Chennai Mathematical Institute

Lecture Hall Allocation


Show all days
M
T
W
T
F
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  |09:10-10:25|10:30-11:45|11:50-13:05|14:00-15:15|15:30-16:45|17:00-18:15|
-------------------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+
Monday | | | | | | | Seminar Hall | | | | | | | Lecture Hall 1 | | | ARG2 | EM1 | | | Lecture Hall 2 | | | OPTC | CAS | | | Lecture Hall 3 | | | | DECO | | | Lecture Hall 4 | COMB | | | | | | Lecture Hall 5 | ALG2 | | | | | | Lecture Hall 6 | CMND | CANA | APRG | | | | Lecture Hall 801| | | | | ADAL | ADAL | Lecture Hall 802| | GAN2 | SQFT | DMAT | | | Lecture Hall 803| | | LAG | TASF | FPL | | Lecture Hall 804| | AG2 | HTTT | MCSV | GOG2 | | Physics Lab | | | | | | | -------------------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+
Tuesday | | | | | | | Seminar Hall | | | | | | | Lecture Hall 1 | | SFTH | SCAL | | QM2 | | Lecture Hall 2 | ALGO | | | TOP | SVAR | | Lecture Hall 3 | TAA | FRM | ANF | TAG | QIQC | | Lecture Hall 4 | OPT | PST2 | | GMTH | ECON | | Lecture Hall 5 | PROB | ANA2 | DEQN | | FBUN | | Lecture Hall 6 | CMND | PLC | CPAN | GAL2 | | | Lecture Hall 801| | | NLP | | ADAL | ADAL | Lecture Hall 802| | STSM | SQFT | | IANT | | Lecture Hall 803| CNTH | | LALG | | GTP2 | | Lecture Hall 804| | | CM2 | | GOG2 | LGRP | Physics Lab | | | | | | | -------------------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+
Wednesday | | | | | | | Seminar Hall | | | | | SEM | | Lecture Hall 1 | | EM1 | SCAL | QM2 | | | Lecture Hall 2 | PGAN | PGAN | | SVAR | | | Lecture Hall 3 | | | | DECO | | | Lecture Hall 4 | | | | IPDE | | | Lecture Hall 5 | ALG2 | PST2 | DEQN | CPTH | | | Lecture Hall 6 | | CANA | APRG | | | | Lecture Hall 801| | | MTA | MTA | | | Lecture Hall 802| | GAN2 | | GREL | | | Lecture Hall 803| | STSM | | GTP2 | | | Lecture Hall 804| AG2 | | HTTT | LALG | | | Physics Lab | | | | | | | -------------------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+
Thursday | | | | | | | Seminar Hall | | | | | | | Lecture Hall 1 | ARG2 | FRM | SCAL | | OPTC | | Lecture Hall 2 | ALGO | | | TOP | | | Lecture Hall 3 | TAA | SFTH | ANF | TAG | | | Lecture Hall 4 | OPT | PST2 | | GMTH | ECON | | Lecture Hall 5 | PROB | ANA2 | DEQN | | FBUN | | Lecture Hall 6 | CMND | PLC | CPAN | GAL2 | | | Lecture Hall 801| | | NLP | | | | Lecture Hall 802| | | DMAT | | IANT | | Lecture Hall 803| CNTH | | | | GTP2 | GAL2 | Lecture Hall 804| | | CM2 | | MCSV | LGRP | Physics Lab | | | | LAB | LAB | | -------------------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+
Friday | | | | | | | Seminar Hall | | | | | ENV | ENV | Lecture Hall 1 | | | QM2 | OPTC | ZGV | | Lecture Hall 2 | | | | | | | Lecture Hall 3 | | | | QIQC | | | Lecture Hall 4 | COMB | | | IPDE | | | Lecture Hall 5 | | ANA2 | CPTH | | | | Lecture Hall 6 | | | | AGS | | | Lecture Hall 801| | | | | | | Lecture Hall 802| | | STSM | GREL | | | Lecture Hall 803| FPL | LAG | LALG | TASF | | | Lecture Hall 804| | | | GOG2 | | | Physics Lab | | | | | | | --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*Note: Lecture Halls 801,802,803,804 (8th floor) in new building. *Temporary booking of lecture halls are marked as 'TMP*'. Please see the box below for details.
ACV  : Applied Complex Variables & Asymptotic Methods : Govind Krishnaswami
ADAL : Advanced Algorithms              : Sourav Chakraborty
AG2  : Algebraic Geometry II            : Krishanu Dan
AGS  : Algebriac Geometry Seminar       : Sukhendu Mehrotra
ALG2 : Algebra II                       : Clare D'Cruz
ALGO : Design & Analysis of Algorithms  : K Narayan Kumar
ANA2 : Analysis II                      : Vijay Ravikumar
ANF  : Analysis on Number Fields        : Purusottam Rath
APRG : Advanced Programming             : Samir Datta
ARG2 : Advanced Regression              : T Krishnan
CANA : Complex Analysis                 : T R Ramadas
CAS  : Commutative Algebra Seminar      : Manoj/Speaker
CM2  : Classical Mechanics II           : A K Kapoor
CMND : Continuum Mechanics & Nonlinear Dynamics : Govind Krishnaswami
CNTH : Concurrency Theory               : Madhavan Mukund
COMB : Topics in Combinatorics          : Priyavrat Deshpande
CPAN : Complex Analysis                 : V Balaji
CPTH : Complexity Theory                : Prajakta Nimbhorkar
CSEM : Automata/Verification Seminar    : Coordinator
DECO : Development Economics            : Malathi Velamuri
DEQN : Differential Equations           : M Sundari
DMAT : Discrete Mathematics             : Partha Mukhopadhyay
ECON : Econometrics                     : V Swaminathan
EM1  : Electrodynamics I                : T R Govindarajan
ENV  : Environment Course               : Speaker/Movie
FBUN : Fiber Bundle                     : Amitabh Virmani
FPL  : Implementation of FP Languages   : S P Suresh
FRM  : Financial Risk Management        : Sourish Das
GAL2 : Graduate Algebra II              : Manoj Kummini
GAN2 : Graduate Analysis II             : S Sundar
GMTH : Game Theory                      : T Parthasarathy
GOG2 : Games on Graphs 2                : B Srivathsan
GREL : General Relativity               : K G Arun
GTP2 : Graduate Topology II             : Upendra Kulkarni
HTTT : Hodge Theory & Torelli Theorems  : Sukhendu Mehrotra
IANT : Intro to Algebraic Number Theory : Sazzad Ali Biswas
IPDE : Intro to Partial Differential Equations : Alladi Sitaram/Sundari Maddala
LAB  : Laboratory                       : K G M Nair
LAG  : Logic, Automata and Games        : M Praveen
LALG : Linear Algebra                   : Kavita Sutar
LGRP : Linear Groups                    : Kumari Saloni
MCSV : Model Checking and Systems Verification : M Srivas/B Srivathsan
MTA  : Matriod Theory & Applications    : Geevarghese Philip
NLP  : Natural Language Processing      : Ramaseshan Ramachandran
OPT  : Optimization                     : K V Subrahmanyam
OPTC : Optics                           : H S Mani
PGAN : Program Analysis                 : Madhavan Mukund
PLC  : Programming Language Concepts    : M Praveen/S P Suresh
PROB : Probability Theory               : S Ramasubramanian
PST2 : Probability & Statistics II      : Rajeeva L Karandikar
QFT  : Quantum Field Theory             : V V Sreedhar
QIQC : Quantum Information & Quantum Computation : R Srinivasan
QM2  : Quantum Mechanics II             : K Narayan
SCAL : Stochastic Calculus              : B V Rao
SEM  : Seminar                          : Speaker
SFTH : Second Course on Sheaf Th        : T R Ramadas
SQFT : Special Topics in QFT            : R Parthasarathy
STSM : Spl Topics in Statistical Mechanics : K P N Murthy
SVAR : Schubert Varieties               : Speakers
TAA  : Topics in Algebra & Analysis     : Shiva Shankar
TAG  : Topics in Algebraic Groups       : Senthamarai Kannan
TASF : The Art of Short Fiction         : Usha Mahadevan
TOP  : Topology                         : Krishna Hanumanthu
ZGV  : Zilber-Pink on Group Varieties   : Sinnou David



Google
Search WWW Search cmi.ac.in