Chennai Mathematical Institute

Lecture Hall Allocation


Show all days
M
T
W
T
F
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  |09:10-10:25|10:30-11:45|11:50-13:05|14:00-15:15|15:30-16:45|17:00-18:15|
-------------------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+
Monday | | | | | | | Seminar Hall | | | | | | | Lecture Hall 1 | | | LIAL | REG | | | Lecture Hall 2 | | | | QMH | | | Lecture Hall 3 | | | CMH | SECU | | | Lecture Hall 4 | | | TPHY | CAS | | | Lecture Hall 5 | ANA3 | | ALGO | | | | Lecture Hall 6 | PRGH | ANA1 | ECO | | | | Lecture Hall 801| | LOG | REP | | MCM | | Lecture Hall 802| | CALG | SVSS | | | | Lecture Hall 803| SP1 | MPHY | AQFT | | | | Lecture Hall 804| | MANI | CMP2 | | | | Physics Lab | | | | LAB1 | LAB1 | | -------------------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+
Tuesday | | | | | | | Seminar Hall | DMML | TOC | | | | | Lecture Hall 1 | | MFIN | SFTH | GTP1 | SGRV | | Lecture Hall 2 | PRGP | PB1 | ANAL | QMH | QM1 | | Lecture Hall 3 | ETE2 | ETE2 | MSR | OPT | ISS | | Lecture Hall 4 | GAL1 | | | | ILLG | | Lecture Hall 5 | | | CAL | ALG3 | | | Lecture Hall 6 | | ENG | ALG1 | | | | Lecture Hall 801| | ELDM | ELDM | ALG4 | MCM | | Lecture Hall 802| | REFG | | CAT | AGMT | ALGC | Lecture Hall 803| | MPHY | AQFT | | PB3 | | Lecture Hall 804| PEA | MTA | | TFCS | | GGRP | Physics Lab | | | | | | | -------------------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+
Wednesday | | | | | | | Seminar Hall | | | | | COLL | | Lecture Hall 1 | | MFIN | LIAL | REG | | | Lecture Hall 2 | | PB1 | ANAL | QM1 | | | Lecture Hall 3 | | AML | MSR | SECU | | | Lecture Hall 4 | | GAN1 | | QMH | | | Lecture Hall 5 | ANA3 | | CAL | ALGO | | | Lecture Hall 6 | PRGH | | CMH1 | | | | Lecture Hall 801| | | REP | | | | Lecture Hall 802| CALG | | SVSS | CAT | | | Lecture Hall 803| SP1 | | AQFT | | | | Lecture Hall 804| PEA | MTA | | | | | Physics Lab | | | | | | | -------------------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+
Thursday | | | | | | | Seminar Hall | DMML | TOC | | | | | Lecture Hall 1 | | | MFIN | GTP1 | SGRV | | Lecture Hall 2 | PRGP | PB1 | ANAL | | | | Lecture Hall 3 | | | | OPT | ISS | | Lecture Hall 4 | GAL1 | | TPHY | | ILLG | | Lecture Hall 5 | | SFTH | | ALG3 | | | Lecture Hall 6 | | ANA1 | ALG1 | | | | Lecture Hall 801| | ELDM | ELDM | ALG4 | | | Lecture Hall 802| | REFG | AGMT | CAT | | | Lecture Hall 803| | | MANI | PB3 | PB3 | | Lecture Hall 804| | | CMP2 | | | GGRP | Physics Lab | | | | | | | -------------------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+-----------+
Friday | | | | | | | Seminar Hall | | | | | ENV | ENV | Lecture Hall 1 | | | | | OMC | | Lecture Hall 2 | | | QM1 | QMH | | | Lecture Hall 3 | | AML | MSR | | | | Lecture Hall 4 | | GAN1 | CMH | | | | Lecture Hall 5 | | CAL | | | | | Lecture Hall 6 | | ENG | CMH1 | ECO | | | Lecture Hall 801| LOG | | | | | | Lecture Hall 802| CALG | | | | | ALGC | Lecture Hall 803| | | | | | | Lecture Hall 804| | | | TFCS | | | Physics Lab | | | | | | | --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*Note: Lecture Halls 801,802,803,804 (8th floor) in new building. *Temporary booking of lecture halls are marked as 'TMP*'. Please see the box below for details.
AGMT : Arithmetic Geometry              : Sazzad Ali Biswas
ALG1 : Algebra I                        : Purusottam Rath
ALG3 : Algebra III                      : Manoj Kummini
ALG4 : Algebra IV                       : Krishna Hanumanthu
ALGC : Algebraic Curves                 : Dipankar Ghosh
ALGO : Design & Analysis of Algorithms  : Samir Datta
AML  : Advanced Machine Learning        : K V Subrahmanyam
ANA1 : Analysis I                       : Vijay Ravikumar
ANA3 : Analysis III                     : Sukhendu Mehrotra
ANAL : Analysis                         : Alladi Sitaram
AQFT : Advanced QFT                     : R Parthasarathy
CAL  : Calculus                         : M Sundari
CALG : Commutative Algebra              : Clare D'Cruz
CAS  : Commutative Algebra Seminar      : Manoj/Speaker
CAT  : Category Theory                  : Upendra Kulkarni
CMH  : Classical Mechanics              : K G Arun
CMH1 : Classical Mechanics I            : M V N Murthy
CMP2 : Complexity Theory II             : Partha Mukhopadhyay
COLL : Colloquium                       : Speaker
DMML : Data Mining & Machine Learning   : Madhavan Mukund
ECO  : Economics                        : Malathi Velamuri
ELDM : Electrodynamics                  : V V Sreedhar
ENG  : English                          : Usha Mahadevan
ENV  : Enviroment Course                : Speaker/Movie
ETE2 : Ergodic Theory & Entropy II      : Issan Patri
GAL1 : Graduate Algebra I               : Shiva Shankar
GAN1 : Graduate Analysis I              : S Sundar
GGRP : Games on Graphs                  : B Srivathsan
GTP1 : Graduate Topology I              : Senthamarai Kannan
ILLG : Intro to Linear Lie groups       : Alladi Sitaram
ISS  : Infinite State Systems           : Praveen/Kumar/Madhavan
LAB1 : Laboratory 1                     : K G M Nair
LIAL : Linear Algebra                   : K V Subrahmanyam
LOG  : Mathematical Logic               : M Praveen
MANI : Intro to Manifolds               : Priyavrat Deshpande
MCM  : Monte Carlo Methods              : K P N Murthy
MFIN : Mathematical Finance             : V Swaminathan
MPHY : Mathematical Physics             : T R Govindarajan
MSR  : Measure Theoretic Probability    : B V Rao
MTA  : Matroid Theory and Applications  : Philip Geevarghese
OMC  : On Mordell's Conjecture          : Sinnou David
OPT  : Optimization Techniques          : T Parthasarathy
PB1  : Probability and Statistics I     : Rajeeva Karandikar
PB3  : Probability and Statistics III   : Sourish Das
PEA  : Parameterized & Exact Algorithms : Philip Geevarghese
PRGH : Intro to Programming (Haskell)   : S P Suresh
PRGP : Programming Techniques           : Narayan Kumar
QM1  : Quantum Mechanics I              : K Narayan
QMH  : Quantum Mechanics                : H S Mani
REFG : Reflection Groups                : Kavita Sutar
REG  : Regression & Classification      : T Krishnan
REP  : Representation Th. of Semisimple Lie Algebras : B Ravinder
RPTH : Representation Theory            : Upendra Kulkarni
SECU : Topics in Security               : S P Suresh
SFTH : A Second Course in Sheaf Theory  : T R Ramadas
SGRV : Supergravity                     : Amitabh Virmani
SP1  : Stochastic Processes I           : S Ramasubramanian
STMC : Statistical Mechanics            : Alok Laddha
SVSS : Software Verification Using SMT Solvers : M Srivas
TFCS : Theoretical Foundations of CS    : Prajakta Nimbhorkar
THP  : Theory Project                   : K Narayan/VV Sreedhar
TOC  : Theory of Computation            : Aiswarya Cyriac
TPHY : Thermal Physics                  : K P N Murthy



Google
Search WWW Search cmi.ac.in