Complexity, Algorithms, Automata and Logic Meet (CAALM)

Chennai Mathematical Institute, January 21 - January 25, 2019

Researchers from India

  1. Bharat Adsul (IIT Bombay, India)
  2. Mohammad Afzal (TRDDC, India)
  3. C Aiswarya (CMI, India)
  4. Muqsit Azeem (TRDDC, India)
  5. Umang Bhaskar (TIFR, India)
  6. Sourav Chakraborty (ISI Kolkata, India)
  7. Suryajith Chillara (IIT Bombay, India)
  8. Samir Datta (CMI, India)
  9. Kalyani Desikan (VIT Chennai, India)
  10. Naveen Garg (IIT Delhi, India)
  11. Arijit Ghosh (ISI Kolkata, India)
  12. Purbita Jana (IMSc, India)
  13. Pallavi Jain (IMSc, India)
  14. S Krishna (IIT Bombay, India)
  15. Raghav Kulkarni (CMI, India)
  16. K Narayan Kumar (CMI, India)
  17. Nutan Limaye (IIT Bombay, India)
  18. Kumar Madhukar (CMI, India)
  19. Meena Mahajan (IMSc, India)
  20. Amaldev Manual (IIT Goa, India)
  21. N Mohana (VIT Chennai, India)
  22. Partha Mukhopadhyay (CMI, India)
  23. Madhavan Mukund (CMI, India)
  24. N S Narayanaswamy (IIT Madras, India)
  25. Meghana Nasre (IIT Madras, India)
  26. Prajakta Nimbhorkar (CMI, India)
  27. Ramchandra Phawade (IIT Dharwad, India)
  28. Geevarghese Philip (CMI, India)
  29. M Praveen (CMI, India)
  30. Jaikumar Radhakrishnan (TIFR, India)
  31. Thinniyam Ramanathan (CMI, India)
  32. R Ramanujam (IMSc, India)
  33. Vikram Sharma (IMSc, India)
  34. Meenakshi d'Souza (IIIT Bangalore, India)
  35. Sreejith A V (IIT Goa, India)
  36. Karteek Sreenivasaiah (IIT Hyderabad, India)
  37. Srikanth Srinivasan (IIT Bombay, India)
  38. B Srivathsan (CMI, India)
  39. Mandayam Srivas (CMI, India)
  40. K V Subrahmanyam (CMI, India)
  41. S P Suresh (CMI, India)
  42. Swaroop NP (IIT Madras, India)
  43. Rakesh Venkat (IIT Hyderabad, India)
  44. Sagar Verma (TRDDC, India)

Researchers from outside India

  1. Guillaume Blin (LaBRI, University of Bordeaux, France)
  2. Andrej Bogdanov (CUHK, Hong Kong)
  3. Mikołaj Bojańczyk (University of Warsaw, Poland)
  4. Benedikt Bollig (LSV, ENS Paris-Saclay, France)
  5. Vincenzo Bonifaci (ICACS CNR, Rome, Italy)
  6. Olivier Carton (IRIF, Université Paris Diderot, France)
  7. Florent Foucaud (LIMOS, Clermont-Ferrand, France)
  8. Nathanaël Fijalkow (LaBRI, University of Bordeaux, France)
  9. Yuval Filmus (Technion, Israel)
  10. Alain Finkel (ENS Paris-Saclay, France)
  11. Paul Gastin (LSV, ENS Paris-Saclay, France)
  12. Cyril Gavoille (Bordeaux, France)
  13. Seth Gilbert (NUS, Singapore)
  14. Marcin Jurdzinski (University of Warwick, UK)
  15. Jerome Leroux (LaBRI, University of Bordeaux, France)
  16. Andreas Maletti (University of Leipzig, Germany)
  17. Kuldeep Meel (NUS, Singapore)
  18. Alessia Milani (LaBRI, University of Bordeaux, France)
  19. Daniel Neider (MPI-SWS Kaiserslautern, Germany)
  20. Christophe Paul (LIRMM, Montpellier, France)
  21. Gaurav Rattan (RWTH Aachen, Germany)
  22. Nitin Saurabh (MPI Saarbrucken, Germany)
  23. Sylvain Schmitz (ENS Paris-Saclay, France)
  24. Philippe Schnoebelen (ENS Paris-Saclay, France)
  25. Laurent Simon (LaBRI, University of Bordeaux, France)
  26. Jean-Marc Talbot (Aix-Marseille University, France)
  27. Pascal Weil (LaBRI, University of Bordeaux, France)
  28. Marc Zeitoun (LaBRI, University of Bordeaux, France)
  29. Georg Zetzsche (MPI-SWS, Kaiserslautern, Germany)

Graduate students

  1. Suman Banerjee (IIT Kharagpur, India)
  2. Arindam Biswas (IMSc, India)
  3. Sougata Bose (LaBRI, University of Bordeaux, France)
  4. Abhranil Chatterjee (IMSc, India)
  5. Archit Chauhan (CMI, India)
  6. Prasad Chougule (IIT Bombay, India)
  7. Somnath Sudam Dake (CMI, India)
  8. Ramit Das (IMSc, India)
  9. Vrunda Dave (IIT Bombay, India)
  10. Rajit Datta (CMI, India)
  11. Samir Desai (IIT Madras, India)
  12. Shyam Dhamapurkar (Pune University, India)
  13. Dhannya S M (IIT Madras, India)
  14. Pranjal Dutta (CMI/IIT Kanpur, India)
  15. Purnata Ghosal (IIT Madras, India)
  16. R Govind (CMI, India)
  17. Ashwin Jacob (IMSc, India)
  18. Nehul Jain (IIT Bombay, India)
  19. M Jayakrishnan (IMSc, India)
  20. Prabhat Kumar Jha (TIFR, India)
  21. Lawqueen Kanesh (IMSc, India)
  22. Manas Kashyop (IIT Madras, India)
  23. Abdullah Khadir (CMI, India)
  24. Prem Krishnaa (IIT Madras, India)
  25. Dinesh Krishnamoorthy (IIT Madras, India)
  26. Gunjan Kumar (TIFR, India)
  27. Girija Limaye (IIT Madras, India)
  28. Anirban Majumdar (LSV, ENS Paris-Saclay, France)
  29. Vignesh Manoharan (IIT Madras, India)
  30. Anish Mukherjee (CMI, India)
  31. Sayan Mukherjee (CMI, India)
  32. Pierre Ohlmann (IRIF, Université Paris Diderot, France)
  33. Anantha Padmanabha (IMSc, India)
  34. Mohnish Pattathurajan (MIMUW Warsaw, Poland)
  35. Sai Mohith Potluri (IIT Madras, India)
  36. Om Prakash (IIT Madras, India)
  37. Tephilla Prince (IIT Dharwad, India)
  38. C Ramya (IIT Madras, India)
  39. Keerthan Ravi (CMI, India)
  40. Adwitee Roy (CMI, India)
  41. Sanjukta Roy (IMSc, India)
  42. Shivesh Roy (IIT Patna, India)
  43. Sparsa Roychowdhury (IIT Bombay, India)
  44. Suman Sadhukhan (INRIA Rennes, France)
  45. Saptarshi Sarkar (IIT Bombay, India)
  46. Gaurav Sood (IMSc, India)
  47. Mitali Thatte (IISER Pune)
  48. Ankit Yadav (IIT Madras, India)